Share price information

Capital structure

The Group trades on the AIM Market of the London Stock Exchange (Code: “GBP”).

Quoted Securities (as at 27 August 2021)No. of ordinary shares
Ordinary fully paid shares811,541,816

AIM securities not in public hands: 0.83%

There are currently no restrictions on the transfer of securities and no shares are held in treasury.

Major Shareholders (over 3%)

As at 6 July 2022% ShareholdingNo. of shares
Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers16.82%136,491,584
Interactive Investor Services Limited15.90%129,005,623
Halifax Share Dealing Limited11.43%92,799,552
Ovalx6.72%54,500,011
Barclays Stockbrokers Limited6.04%49,029,871
Blakey P Esq5.16%41,840,133
Aj Bell Securities Limited4.93%40,035,054
Jarvis Investment Management Limited4.74%38,434,707
Valli A Esq4.20%34,091,316
IG Markets Limited3.68%29,887,691
Total79.62%646,115,542

Last updated: 25 July 2022