Share price information

Capital structure

The Group trades on the AIM Market of the London Stock Exchange (Code: “GBP”).

Quoted Securities (as at 2 October 2023)No. of ordinary shares
Ordinary fully paid shares1,290,113,244

AIM securities not in public hands: 0.52%

There are currently no restrictions on the transfer of securities and no shares are held in treasury.

Major Shareholders (over 3%)

As at 2 Oct 2023% Shareholding No. of shares
Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers16.85%217,394,513
Interactive Investor Services Limited15.05%194,154,935
Spreadex Limited14.73%190,000,000
Halifax Share Dealing Limited10.08%130,046,785
Barclays Stockbrokers Limited4.74%61,189,038
CMC Markets UK PLC4.65%60,000,000
Cantor Fitzgerald4.61%59,500,000
IG Markets Limited4.47%57,719,610
AJ Bell Securities Limited3.21%41,361,471
Blakey P Esq3.12%40,278,478
Total81.52%1,051,644,830

Last updated: 2 October 2023