Share price information

Capital structure

The Group trades on the AIM Market of the London Stock Exchange (Code: “GBP”).

Quoted Securities (as at 27 August 2021)No. of ordinary shares
Ordinary fully paid shares811,541,816

AIM securities not in public hands: 0.83%

There are currently no restrictions on the transfer of securities and no shares are held in treasury.

Major Shareholders (over 3%)

As at 10 February 2022% ShareholdingNo. of shares
Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers20.08%162,948,248
Interactive Investor Services Limited15.15%122,965,612
Halifax Share Dealing Limited10.80%87,679,802
Etx Capital6.78%55,000,011
Barclays Stockbrokers Limited5.87%47,600,831
Blakey P Esq5.16%41,840,133
Valli A Esq4.20%34,091,316
Aj Bell Securities Limited4.02%32,645,226
Imperial Brand LLC3.70%30,000,000
Shore Capital Stockbrokers3.11%25,259,785
Total78.87%640,030,964

Last updated: 16 March 2022